2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor
2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor
2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor
2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor
2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor
2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor
2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor
2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor
2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor
2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor
2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor
2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor
2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor

2Core PDLC/DLC Optical cable assembly outdoor

Model NO.:
SM742
Delivery:
FOB
Quantity:
  • Place of Origin:CN;GUA
  • Brand Name:smiton
  • Model Number:SM742
  • Product name:Optical cable PDLC
  • Type:LC UPC
  • Color:black
  • Material:LSZH
  • meter:1-300m
  • Certification:ce
  • Application:Telecommunication
  • Fiber Type:single mode
Product Description
Product Name
 SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER CABLE PDLC-LC/UPC
Material
PVC
TYPE
single  mode
 Connector typePDLC-LC/UPC
 Insertion Loss<=0.3db 
Return Loss>=50db 
IP levelIP67 
Operating wavelength1310nm, 1550nm 
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm 
Repeatability<=0.1
 Interchangeability<=0.2dB
 Durability<=0.2dB 
Fiber Length1m, 2m….. any length optional. 
Length and tolerance10cm 
Operating Temperature-40C ~ +85C 
Storage Temperature-40C ~ +85C

1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

Using ceramic ferrules.

Low insertion loss, large return loss.

Waterproof connector
Details Images


APPLICATION:



•Smiton's optical fiber patch cord used as cross-connect jumpers, equipment and work area cords in fiber 0ptic telecommunications and FTTH (Fiber To The Home);CATV & CCTV;Data Processing Networks
Related Products
Packing&Shipping
1. Neutral packaging
2. It can be labeled according to customer's requirements.
3. OEM packaging according to customer requirements
Company Introduction

SMITON.

           Shenzhen S-Miton Technology Co., Ltd.. is located in Guangdong Province, China.Founded in 2001, we are specialized in the R&D and manufacture of wires, cables and telephone accessories. Telephone cable,  Fiber Optic Cable , Patch Cord Cable,HDMI & VGA cable, Lan cable UTP/FTP/S-FTP Category 5E & Category 6, ..... 

            Our company has gained the UL, CE and RoHS certification. Moreover, we have a group of experienced technicians and quality administrators to ensure quality. 

EXHIBITIONS

Certification
FAQ


Can I have my own logo on the products?
Yes, you can put your logo on the products with a required order quantity. Please just send us the information of your Logo.
Your products meet CE/ROHS requirements?
Yes, the goods with CE/ROHS certification approved to hold quality assurance.
What makes you different with others?
1)S-miton Excellent Service
For a quick, no hassle quote just send email to us,S-miton promise to reply with a price within 24 hours
If you need an advise, pls send us an inquiry, we will answer your questions immediately.
2) S-miton quick manufacturing time
For Normal OEM orders, we promise to produce within 25-30 days.
As a manufacturer, we can ensure the delivery time according to the formal contract.
The effective purchasing and production departments enable us to delivery the goods in time and after-sales services departments will promise that try our best to solve all problem within 24 hours..

Send Message

*
*

Send Message

*
*
Choose language