SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter
SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter
SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter
SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter
SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter
SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter
SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter
SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter
SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter
SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter
SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter
SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter
SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter

SC Fiber 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter

Model NO.:
SM1002B
Price:
USD 28.00-40.00 / pieces
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
9 pieces
Supply Ability:
50000 pieces / Month
Country of Origin:
Shenzhen
Quantity:
  • Place of Origin:CN
  • Brand Name:S-miton
  • Model Number:SM1002B
  • Product name:Optic Fiber Media Converter
  • UTP rate:10/100/1000Mbps
  • Distance:20KM
  • Power output:5V DC 2A
  • Operation tempreture:0 °C to +70 °C
  • Diamensions:95*71*26MM
  • Fiber Rate:1000Mbps
  • Fiber mode:SMF/MMF
  • Relative Humidity:5%~90%
  • Fiber Wavelength:850/1310/1550nm
Product Description

Gigabit Single fiber BIDI Optic Media Converter 1310nm/1550nm 20KM.

APPLICATION:.

•Media Converter Gigabit media converter with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.

Product Name
Fiber Optic Converter
Power Output
5V DC 2A
Optical Port
SC FC
Transmission Distance
20KM
Network Port
RJ45
Operating Temperature
0 °C to +70 °C
Dimensions
95*71*26MM
Packing
2PCS- end A and end B
Detailed Images
Related Products
Factory&Invetory

About SMITON.

Shenzhen S-Miton Technology Co., Ltd.. is located in Guangdong Province, China. Founded in 2001, we are specialized in the R&D and manufacture of wires, cables and telephone accessories.  Fiber Optic Cable ,Telephone cable, telephone adapters, , Lan cable UTP/FTP/S-FTP Category 5E & Category 6, ..... Our company has gained the UL, CE and RoHS certification. Moreover, we have a group of experienced technicians and quality administrators to ensure quality. 


We are a processing plant using copper, PVC, PE material and copper alloy materials. We can integrate wiring products as our main business. With strong technical capacities, advanced equipment, and precise inspection instruments, the Company is currently becoming a famous telephone cables and accessories producer in China. Our customers are from U.S.A., Australia, Italy, Holland and other European countries. We also sell our products to many Southeast Asia countries and Middle East area. Our products enjoy good reputation from all of our customers. 


We sincerely welcome clients and friends home and abroad to contact and co-operate with us.

Certification
Packing & Delivery
FAQ


Can I have my own logo on the products?
Yes, you can put your logo on the products with a required order quantity. Please just send us the information of your Logo.
Your products meet CE/ROHS requirements?
Yes, the goods with CE/ROHS certification approved to hold quality assurance.
What makes you different with others?
1)S-miton Excellent Service
For a quick, no hassle quote just send email to us,S-miton promise to reply with a price within 24 hours
If you need an advise, just call our export office at 0086 755 83742317, we will answer your questions immediately.
2) S-miton quick manufacturing time
For Normal OEM orders, we promise to produce within 25-30 days.
As a manufacturer, we can ensure the delivery time according to the formal contract.
The effective purchasing and production departments enable us to delivery the goods in time and after-sales services departments will promise that try our best to solve all problem within 24 hours..

Contacts

Send Message

*
*

Related Products

Send Message

*
*
Choose language